The Network

Due to the recent restrictions to connect for meetings in person, we will be hosting our networking group meetings through an online platform that can be accessed by all of our business members working remote. Please email  the networking group chair to be included in the meeting.

The Network allows professionals to meet twice per month in a networking environment to exchange leads and business referrals. It is intended to be a tool for members to cultivate their business. In order to achieve this, each Group will include 10-20 Greater Spokane Valley Chamber members from different industries. Participation in Groups is a service/benefit to our members at the Basic Business Level or above.  Join The Network today!

The Network enables members to…

  • Create and maintain an effective networking environment.
  • Build personal and professional relationships with other Greater Spokane Valley Chamber members.
  • Develop strategies to grow and expand their business.
The East Valley Network

1st & 3rd Thursdays, 4-5 p.m., The Garden Coffee & Local Eats, 213 S University Rd, Ste 1, Spokane Valley
Group Chairs: Dusty Wetzler, Banner Bank & Co-Chair Susan Stewart-Baldwin, Isagenix

Businesses Represented:
  • Banner Bank
  • Butler, Robinson & Associates, P.S.
  • Canopy Credit Union
  • Country Financial
  • Heritage Home Loans
  • Isagenix
  • NAOMI
  • NW Mutual
  • Red Rock Catering
  • Spokane Center for Independent Living
  • Stuart Advertising
  • Thrivent Financial
  • The Garden Coffee & Local Eats
  • Windermere
The Spokane Network
Date and Time:  2nd and 4th Wednesdays, 8:30-9:30 a.m. 
Place: Inspirius Credit Union
5123 E. 3rd Ave.
Group Chairs: Chad Thomas, Prime Lending & John Kapelac, Country Financial

Businesses Represented:

  • CenterPointe Financial Services
  • Colonial Court Assisted Living
  • Country Financial
  • CutBoard Studio
  • Dimeler & Associates, PLLC
  • Fisher’s Technology
  • Hennessey Valley
  • Inspirus Credit Union         
  • Live Real Estate
  • Prime Lending
  • Spring Environmental, Inc.
  • Well Dressed Walrus
The South Hill Network
Date and Time:  1st and 3rd Thursdays, 9:00-10:00a.m. 
Place: Revel 77
3223 E 57th Ave Ste:K, Spokane, WA
Group Chairs: Bekki Ellis, Clear Chiropractic Spokane & Co-Chair Bobbie Lee Collins, Navigator’s Northwest

Businesses Represented:

  • American Family Insurance
  • Clear Chiropractic
  • Mover For You LLC
  • Keller Williams – Bobbie Lee Collins
  • Numerica Credit Union
  • Nothing Bundt Cakes
  • Revel 77 Coffee
  • Scanned Media
  • SERVPRO of Northeast Spokane
  • Spokane Teacher’s Credit Union
  • Wells Fargo Financial Advisors

 

The Greater Valley Network

Date and Time:  2nd & 4th Thursdays noon – 1:00 p.m.   Place:  The Ref Sports Bar, 14208 E Sprague Ave, Spokane Valley
Group Chair: Jim Reincke, Haven Real Estate Group & Co-Chair Tonia Wilder, Wilder Dentistry
Businesses Represented:

  • ActionCOACH
  • Butler, Robinson & Associates, P.S.
  • Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Group
  • Colonial Life
  • COUNTRY Financial – Shelton Hansen
  • DataPro Solutions
  • Elevations
  • Expense Reduction Analysis
  • Gesa Credit Union
  • Jacobs Photography
  • Legacy Law Group
  • Residence Inn by Marriot
  • Revel Spokane
  • Secure Pacific Corp.
  • Washington Trust Bank
  • Wilder Dentistry
 Liberty Lake Network
Date and Time: 2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:45-8:45 a.m.
Place:  Liberty Lake Coworking
23505 E Appleway Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
Group Chair: Brenda McKinley, Windermere Real Estate

Businesses Represented:

  • Adorkable Flowers & Gifts
  • BECU
  • Bekins
  • Cascade Defense
  • Christian Brothers Automotive
  • Clearstone Wealth Management LLC
  • David Christy State Farm
  • Inland Northwest Mediation LLC
  • Just Chillin Eats & Sweets
  • Lilac Family Eye Care
  • Oxford Suites
  • Paychex, Inc.
  • Pearson & Weary Pain Relief Clinic
  • Rivercreek Wellness
  • Secure Pacific
  • Windemere Real Estate
The North Spokane Network
Date and Time:  2nd and 4th Thursdays, 3:00-4:00p.m. 
Place: Forza Coffee – Conference Room
1028 N Hamilton St, Spokane, WA
Group Chairs: Chelsea Bagnall, My Place Hotels & Co-Chair Teresa Hudak, Movher, LLC

Businesses Represented:

  • Aflac
  • Arc of Spokane
  • Boone Agency Colonial Life
  • Edward Jones Investments – Michelle Courson
  • GESA Credit Union
  • Glo medical spa
  • Movher, LLC
  • My Place Hotels

 

Chamber Partners